Travel Jewelry Case Personalized — Factory-Direct OEM, 50-Piece Minimum
Custom travel jewelry case personalized solutions backed by 17+ years serving 300+ global brands. Factory-direct OEM, 50-piece MOQ, multi-stage QC, and guaranteed on-time delivery.
Featured Personalized Jewelry Cases & Packaging
Personalized Travel Jewelry Case Gallery — Real Product Samples
Why Choose On The Way — Premium Personalized Packaging
Premium packaging for brands that demand factory-direct quality, flexibility, and sustainability
Factory-Direct Pricing Always
Own production line means no middleman. Save up to 40% vs. traditional suppliers while maintaining premium quality standards.
Low MOQ Flexibility for All
Start with just 50 pieces. Perfect for independent designers and emerging brands testing custom jewelry case designs before scaling.
OEM & White-Label Ready
Private-label travel jewelry case options with your branding. White-glove support for custom packaging that reflects your luxury brand identity.
Quality You Can Trust
Multi-stage inspection process on every personalized jewelry case. Defect rates under 0.5%, certified by international quality standards for your peace of mind.
Sustainable Luxury Packaging
FSC-certified paper, recycled materials, and reusable options. Align your brand with sustainability without compromising the premium feel of your travel jewelry case.
Proven Expertise, Global Trust
Over two decades perfecting custom jewelry packaging. 6,500+ completed projects for 300+ brands across 30+ countries demonstrate our mastery and reliability.
Travel Jewelry Case Personalized — Pouches, Boxes, Displays & More
From independent designers to luxury retailers—find the personalized travel jewelry case that matches your brand’s needs.
Custom Velvet Pouches for Direct Sales
Independent jewelry designers need professional packaging that reflects brand identity, but ordering large quantities from generic suppliers drives up costs and inventory risk.
Personalized velvet and satin pouches in custom colors with embroidered or printed logos—low MOQ from 100 units, factory-direct pricing, ready for immediate fulfillment.
Wholesale Jewelry Gift Boxes with Magnetic Closures and Logo Branding
Boutique retailers need rigid gift boxes that elevate perceived value and communicate premium positioning, but mass-production minimums and long lead times create barriers for growing brands.
Custom rigid boxes with magnetic closures, embossed logos, and choice of finishes. LED-lit options available. Low MOQ starting at 250 units, flexible personalization, rapid sampling and production timelines.
Custom Display Trays for In-Store Presentation
Luxury jewelry brands need professional display solutions that showcase products elegantly, but sourcing custom trays with company branding often requires prohibitively high minimums and extended sourcing timelines.
Personalized display trays, watch cases, and busts in custom materials and layouts. Factory-direct pricing, eco-friendly options, low MOQ flexibility, and comprehensive product sampling before production.
Branded Paper Bags for Luxury Unboxing
E-commerce jewelry brands want distinctive branded paper bags for orders, but generic suppliers force bulk purchases and lack the customization or eco-options growing direct-to-consumer sellers demand.
Custom branded paper bags in FSC-certified materials, with personalized printing and handle options. Low MOQ from 500 units, sustainable materials, rapid delivery to support seasonal campaigns.
Travel Jewelry Case Personalized — Premium Materials & Sustainable Fabrics
Enhance Your Personalized Travel Jewelry Cases with Premium Hardware & Accessories
Travel Jewelry Cases Personalized — Our Story
On The Way was founded in 2007 with a simple principle: quality defines survival. From our Dongguan, China headquarters, we’ve built a manufacturing operation dedicated to creating exceptional custom jewelry packaging that becomes the first impression of your brand. Every project reflects our unwavering commitment to craftsmanship and precision.
Today, our 1,200 m² factory and 220+ team members have completed 6,500+ custom projects, serving 300+ brands across 30+ countries. Whether you’re a startup designer or an established luxury house, our factory-direct model, low minimum order quantities, and multi-stage quality control ensure your vision becomes reality without compromise.
We stand apart through dedicated partnerships, eco-friendly materials (FSC-certified paper and recycled options), and a proven track record of on-time delivery. Your account manager remains your single point of contact from sampling through mass production, ensuring seamless collaboration and consistent excellence throughout every stage of your partnership with us.

Our Core Capabilities: OEM Flexibility, Quality & Sustainability
OEM Flexibility for Growing Brands
We manufacture private-label and OEM travel jewelry cases personalized for your brand identity. From startups needing 500 units to established brands ordering 50,000+, we customize every detail—materials, dimensions, hardware, printing, and packaging. Your specifications drive our production.
- Full OEM and white-label manufacturing with zero retail branding
- Scale from low MOQ (500 units) to enterprise volumes
- Customize every detail: dimensions, closures, lining, printing, inserts
- Dedicated account manager monitors your entire project

Multi-Stage Quality Control Gates
Every travel jewelry case personalized undergoes rigorous inspection—from material sourcing through final packing. Our professional QC team implements inspection gates at raw material, pre-production, mid-run, and final stages, ensuring only flawless products ship to your customers.
- Raw material inspection before any production begins
- Mid-production checks at 25%, 50%, and completion
- 100% final inspection and packaging verification
- ISO-aligned standards; zero-defect commitment

FSC-Certified Sustainable Sourcing
Luxury doesn’t compromise the planet. Our travel jewelry cases personalized use FSC-certified cardboard, recycled kraft paper, and eco-compliant linings. We partner with certified suppliers and maintain full traceability, helping your brand appeal to conscious consumers and meet global environmental standards.
- FSC-certified cardboard and kraft paper options
- Recycled and reusable material choices
- Full material traceability and compliance documentation
- Appeal to eco-conscious luxury market segment

7-Day Sampling & On-Time Delivery
Speed meets reliability. We deliver production-ready samples in just 7 days, so you can approve designs before bulk manufacturing. Our 17+ years and 6,500+ completed projects prove we meet deadlines. Every order ships on schedule, protecting your retail launches.
- 7-day production sample turnaround
- Expedited bulk manufacturing timelines (30–45 days typical)
- 100% on-time delivery track record across 300+ brands
- Backup production capacity to prevent delays

Our Complete Production Timeline
See how we outperform standard jewelry packaging suppliers across every dimension
← 左右滑动查看 →
Why On The Way Outperforms Standard Suppliers
Six-phase manufacturing process from premium material sourcing through worldwide delivery
Material Sourcing & QC
Select from FSC-certified and recycled eco-materials. Conduct rigorous quality testing and pre-production checks. Verify all materials meet your specifications and our premium standards.
Design & Prototype Sampling
Collaborate on custom design specifications. Rapid-prototype development with our expert team. 7-day sampling turnaround. Review and approve prototypes before production begins.
Production: Cutting & Assembly
Precision cutting and material preparation. Custom printing, embossing, and personalization applied. Components expertly assembled. Full scale production with dedicated quality oversight throughout.
Multi-Stage Quality Inspection
In-line quality checks during production. Comprehensive final inspection at completion. Every travel jewelry case personalized undergoes rigorous multi-stage verification. Defects addressed immediately.
Professional Packaging & Packing
Eco-friendly protective packaging applied. Secure packing for international shipment. Final documentation prepared. Complete traceability and tracking setup for your order.
Worldwide Shipping & Delivery
Direct-from-factory shipment to your location. Reliable on-time delivery across 30+ countries. Real-time tracking transparency. Dedicated account manager ensures seamless final handoff.
5-Step Path to Travel Jewelry Case Personalized Manufacturing With On The Way
Submit Design & Technical Specs
Share your technical pack, design files, and customization requirements. Our team reviews specifications and confirms feasibility for your travel jewelry case personalized project within 24 hours.
Get Your Competitive Quote & Sample
Receive factory-direct pricing and a complimentary sample of your travel jewelry case personalized design within 7-10 business days.
Approve Sample & Customize Details
Review sample quality and finalize customization details—colors, materials, hardware, branding. Our multi-stage QC ensures every travel jewelry case personalized meets your exact specifications before bulk production begins.
Confirm Bulk Order & Timeline
Finalize order quantity, production timeline, and delivery schedule. We confirm all details in writing—zero surprises. Our low MOQ means your travel jewelry case personalized order fits your budget.
Receive Quality Product & Support
Take delivery on schedule with multi-stage QC documentation. Your travel jewelry case personalized arrives perfect. Our dedicated account managers provide ongoing support through production and beyond—ensuring your success.
Certifications & Quality Standards: FSC, ISO 9001, OEKO-TEX & More


Global Brands Trust On The Way — Travel Jewelry Case Personalized Success Stories
On The Way‘s low MOQ was game-changing for our launch. We ordered just 250 personalized travel jewelry cases for our debut collection, kept costs 40% below typical minimums, and shipped within 6 weeks. Their custom velvet pouches elevated our brand perception instantly.
We partnered with On The Way for our own-brand packaging line, and their white-label expertise was exceptional. Delivered 1,500 branded boxes per quarter, zero quality issues, consistent delivery dates. Our dedicated account manager made every order seamless—they truly understand retail precision.
Over 8 years, we’ve produced 45,000+ personalized travel jewelry cases across 12 markets with On The Way. Factory-direct pricing saved $180K annually, FSC materials aligned with our sustainability goals, and on-time delivery across 30+ countries is consistent. Invaluable partner.
Travel Jewelry Case Personalized: Frequently Asked Questions
Sourcing, Sampling, Manufacturing & IP Protection
What is your MOQ for travel jewelry case personalized orders?
How long does it take to get samples for a travel jewelry case personalized?
Do you offer private-label or OEM solutions for travel jewelry case personalized?
What are your payment terms and bulk order discounts?
How do you guarantee quality for custom jewelry cases?
What is the typical lead time for bulk orders?
Can you handle rush orders for personalized jewelry cases?
How do you protect our intellectual property and designs?
The Complete Buyer’s Guide to Travel Jewelry Case Personalized Solutions
Discover how to select, customize, and source the perfect travel jewelry case personalized for your brand. Learn material options, manufacturing standards, common pitfalls, and step-by-step guidance to launch with confidence.
1. What is a Travel Jewelry Case Personalized?
Over 60% of luxury jewelry retailers prioritize packaging as a core brand strategy, and the travel jewelry case personalized serves dual purposes: protective storage and brand touchpoint. A travel jewelry case is a compact container (typically 4–8 inches) designed to transport rings, earrings, bracelets, and necklaces safely, with compartmented interiors lined in velvet, microfiber, or satin. When personalized—embossed with logos, custom colors, or branded messaging—it transforms functional storage into a premium unboxing experience that reinforces brand identity.nnPersonalization elevates travel jewelry cases from commodity to strategic brand asset. Studies indicate 40% of luxury purchasing decisions hinge on unboxing experience; a personalized case embossed with your brand name commands premium pricing and drives repeat purchase and word-of-mouth. Standard off-the-shelf cases offer generic protection; personalized versions create tactile brand recall and reinforce exclusivity.nnThe distinction is economically meaningful. Standard cases cost $1–3 per unit at volume; personalized models incorporate custom materials (vegan leather, FSC-certified cardboard, recycled microfiber), embossing, and custom interiors, starting at low MOQ (100–300 units). Factory-direct suppliers like On The Way enable boutique brands to access personalized cases without volume penalties, embedding brand identity directly into a product customers carry and gift.
2. The Evolution of Personalized Jewelry Packaging
Vintage jewelry travel cases emerged in the early 20th century as leather and velvet containers designed for functional storage during transit. By the mid-1990s, luxury goods manufacturers recognized that packaging architecture directly influenced consumer perception; premium brands began commissioning bespoke travel jewelry cases personalized with custom materials and finishes to reinforce identity at unboxing. This marked packaging’s transformation from functional afterthought to strategic brand asset.nnThe 2010s surge in direct-to-consumer (D2C) jewelry brands intensified demand for customization. Independent designers and boutique retailers discovered that a travel jewelry case personalized with monograms, logo embossing, and color coordination created critical differentiation in saturated markets. Premium positioning required custom packaging; retailers sought factory partners offering low-MOQ (50–500 units) and rapid iteration cycles, shifting expectations away from generic stock containers toward bespoke solutions.nnToday’s luxury packaging sector emphasizes three converging trends: material innovation (microfiber, satin, recycled alternatives to traditional leather), accelerated design cycles (8–12 week lead times replacing 6-month commitments), and modular customization (from embossing to fully bespoke construction). Brands position packaging as first impression and retention mechanism; travel jewelry cases now communicate craftsmanship, sustainability, and exclusivity. This repositioning reflects a fundamental shift: packaging is no longer secondary to product—it is inseparable from brand experience.
3. Types of Travel Jewelry Case Personalized
Travel jewelry cases fall into five main formats, each balancing protection, price, and portability. Soft and rigid solutions differ in durability and presentation, while compartmentalization ranges from simple pouches to multi-zone organizers.
Soft Pouches & Drawstring Cases

Drawstring and envelope pouches in velvet, satin, microfiber, cotton, and linen dominate gift and casual-travel markets at MOQ 500+. Costs run 40-70% below rigid boxes. 100-200 GSM velvet provides moderate scratch resistance for chains but lacks impact protection.
Rigid Gift Boxes & Hinged Closures

Rigid boxes with magnetic closures or hinged lids command premium pricing ($0.80–$2.50/unit) and appeal to luxury-brand gift-giving. LED options, tray inserts, and full-color printing elevate presentation. Protection reaches 90% for moderate impacts, positioning these for premium retail and brand differentiation.
Multi-Compartment Travel Organizers

Multi-compartment cases feature 4–12 zones for rings, earrings, necklaces, and watches. Hybrid designs combine rigid exteriors with velvet-lined interiors. MOQ 300–500; suited to everyday travelers and business users. Deliver 60–75% impact protection and appeal to buyers prioritizing organization.
Flat Passport-Style & Slim Cases

Flat, slim-profile cases mimic passport dimensions, fitting airport trays and carry-on pockets. Typically 6–8 mm thick, they hold 3–6 items without bulk. MOQ 500–1000; priced $0.40–$0.90/unit. Favor minimalist travelers. Protection is basic—suitable for lightweight chains and studs, not structured rings.
Hybrid & Multi-Format Solutions
Hybrid formats combine soft pouch exteriors with rigid inserts or nest multiple pouches in one box. Brands use tiered packaging—soft pouch for daily wear, rigid box for gifts. MOQ 300+; bridges budget and premium segments. Appeals to multi-channel, multi-tier scaling.
4. Materials & Construction for Travel Jewelry Cases
Material selection is the primary cost and perception driver. Exterior finishes and interior linings protect products while communicating market tier, while closures balance security with usability.
| Material | Cost/Unit | Luxury Perception | Durability | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Velvet | $8–15 | Very High | Medium | Luxury segment |
| Microfiber | $8–15 | Very High | High | Premium brands |
| Faux Leather | $4–10 | High | High | Mid-range |
| Genuine Leather | $12+ | Very High | Very High | Ultra-luxury |
| Cotton Canvas | $2.50–5 | Medium | High | Eco-conscious/mid-range |
| Recycled Polyester | $2.50–5 | Medium | Medium | Sustainable brands |
Exterior Materials

Six primary materials define the exterior landscape. Velvet, microfiber, and leather dominate luxury positioning, while faux leather, canvas, and recycled polyester serve mid-market and eco-conscious segments. Material choice cascades through cost, perceived value, and durability—making it your first specification to align with brand tier.
Interior Linings

Satin (10–16 momme) is standard for mid-range, soft and luxurious at minimal cost. Microfiber enhances premium tiers. FSC-certified organic cotton appeals to sustainability-focused brands.nnFoam or felt underlays (1–2mm) prevent movement; upgrades typically add $0.75–2/unit.
Closure Mechanisms

Plastic YKK zippers ($0.30–0.60) dominate budget; metal sliders ($1.20–2) command premiums. Magnetic snaps ($0.40–1/pair) close silently—preferred for minimalist luxury. Ribbon ties suit ultra-premium heritage pieces. Zippers serve frequent travelers; magnets appeal to gift buyers valuing ease and presentation.
Market-Tier Specifications
Mid-range ($30–60) combines canvas/faux leather with satin and plastic zippers (200-unit MOQs). Luxury ($120+) specifies microfiber/leather, premium linings, metal hardware (50–100 MOQs). Ultra-luxury ($300+) layers silk and magnets (20–50 MOQs).nnCommunicate end retail price to manufacturers for precise cost targeting.
5. Customization & Personalization Options for Jewelry Cases
Seven decoration techniques personalize jewelry cases. Setup costs range $60-300; MOQs start at 25-200 units; turnaround spans 5-10 days. Material and visual impact guide selection.
Embroidery & Monogramming

Thread embroidery adds dimension to microfiber, cotton, and linen pouches. Setup: $80-150; MOQ 50 units; 7-10 day turnaround.nnMonogramming via embroidery delivers luxury appeal. Per-unit cost: $0.20-0.50; thread colors customizable.
Hot Stamping & Foil Stamping

Hot stamping applies metallic foil under heat, ideal for leather, velvet, and rigid box lids. Setup: $100-200; MOQ 50-100 units; turnaround 5-7 days.nnFoil stamping on rigid surfaces adds premium shimmer. Setup: $150-250. Select matte, holographic, or gloss metallic finishes to match brand identity.
Laser Engraving

Laser engraving cuts precise detail into leather, anodized metals, and wood without ink. Setup: $150-300; MOQ 25-50 units; turnaround 5-7 days.nnDetail intensity scales with laser power. Monochromatic output suits minimalist branding; intricate logos benefit from pre-production proofing.
Screen Printing & Debossing

Screen printing deposits vibrant ink on microfiber and satin. Setup: $60-120; MOQ 100-200 units; turnaround 5-7 days (multi-color adds 2-3 days).nnDebossing creates subtle texture in leather and velvet. Setup: $120-180; MOQ 50-100. Combines cleanly with foil stamping or blind embossing.
6. Key Quality Standards & Construction Elements
Premium travel jewelry case personalized construction requires precision at every stage: durable seams, quality closures, and protective cushioning. Quality separates cases that protect valuables from those that fail in transit.
Seams & Edge Finishing

Double-stitched seams are essential for travel cases; single-stitch commodity options fail within 50–100 open-close cycles. Edge binding or turned-edge finishing prevents fraying and maintains structural integrity under repeated stress.
Hardware & Closure Systems

Closure durability is the #1 failure point in budget cases. Generic sliders fail within 200–500 cycles versus 10,000+ for YKK-grade components. Metal hardware needs electroplating or stainless steel to resist corrosion.
- YKK or equivalent zippers rated 10,000+ cycles
- Magnetic closures rated 5,000+ open-close cycles
- Electroplated nickel or stainless steel clasps and hinges
Interior Cushioning & Protection

Mid-range cases use 1.5–2mm cushioning; luxury cases use 3mm+ foam or microfiber. Ring pillows and divided slots reduce jewelry-to-jewelry damage. Interior materials must resist snagging delicate chains and small gemstone settings.
Dimensional Precision & Tolerance
Rigid box tolerance of ±1–2mm is standard; ±0.5mm achievable at higher cost. Inconsistent dimensions cause poor fit, allowing jewelry to shift during transport. Verify snug sealing and tight compartment fit in samples.
Water Resistance & Material Durability
Microfiber and satin resist moisture far better than untreated cotton. OEKO-TEX or FSC-certified materials ensure durable finishes and fade resistance. Most cases are splash-resistant; edge sealing and moisture rating are critical.
Quality Control & Testing Standards
Multi-stage QC identifies weak points before shipment. Premium manufacturers test closures, cushioning, and construction under realistic transport stress. Request certified test reports and inspection protocols to verify quality before mass production.
- Drop tests from 0.5–1m height
- Closure cycle testing (5,000+ cycles)
- Water-splash exposure tests
- Material durability checks
7. How to Choose a Manufacturer
Selecting a jewelry case manufacturer requires assessing production scale, quality infrastructure, and compliance standards. Compare suppliers on factory certifications, sample turnaround, customization flexibility, and pricing transparency. Prioritize partners demonstrating dedicated account management and proven track records with similar brands.
Verify Production Capacity & Speed
Confirm the factory operates at least 1,000 m² and employs 100+ staff for consistent capacity. Ask for lead times: quality suppliers deliver samples in 5–10 days and mass production within 30–45 days.nnRequest reference accounts to validate on-time delivery claims.
Check Customization & MOQ Terms
Top-tier manufacturers accept low MOQ (500–2,000 units) without premium surcharges for custom designs. Verify they handle all decoration in-house (screen printing, embossing, stamping) rather than outsourcing.nnRequest a cost sheet detailing charges for material upgrades, color changes, and artwork revisions.
Quality Certifications & Compliance
Demand OEKO-TEX or FSC certification for fabrics and materials. Require phthalate testing reports if using velvet or PU leather. Confirm REACH compliance and ask for third-party lab results.nnRed flag: suppliers unable to produce testing documentation.
Sample Quality & Account Service
Request a pre-production sample before mass runs. Compare sample costs across suppliers—expect $200–$800 per design. Assign a dedicated account manager; avoid factories rotating contacts mid-project.nnQuality partners maintain transparent communication, respond within 24 hours, and track order progress in writing.
Red Flags & Pricing Transparency
Avoid suppliers quoting without understanding your design specs. Reject factories claiming ‘standard’ decoration only. Beware hidden charges added during mass production.nnReal partners disclose material sourcing, lead-time buffers, and payment schedules upfront. Walk away if no samples or references provided.
8. Common Mistakes Buyers Make with Travel Jewelry Case Personalized
Rushed sourcing decisions cause costly rework and quality failures. Jewelry brands frequently underestimate closure durability, compartment sizing, sample review rigor, and lead time buffers—while prioritizing price over quality and flexibility.
Undersizing Compartments and Weak Closures
Shallow compartments cause scratching and tangling. Magnetic snaps fail after 500–800 cycles; YKK sliders exceed 3,000.nnSpecify 15–20 mm depth for rings, 25 mm for pendants. One brand’s 5,000-unit remake cost $12,000.
Material and Decoration Mismatch
Embossing on microfiber cracks at folds; heat transfer on unprimed satin fades within 90 days.nnRequest decorated samples in final finish and test color fastness over 12 months, verifying embossing depth within ±0.5 mm.
Sample Review and Lead Time Gaps
Allocate 10–14 days for rigorous sample review, not 2–3. Poor reviews miss edge defects and tolerance stackup.nnLow-cost vendors with rigid MOQs and 12-week leads cost more than $5.20/unit partners offering 500-piece minimums and 6-week turnarounds.
Supplier Selection Beyond Price
Total landed cost, not unit price, drives value. Unit cost alone ignores quality, flexibility, and risk.nnPremium suppliers offer dedicated account managers, multi-stage QC, FSC materials, and 98%+ on-time delivery—justifying higher per-unit costs.
9. Steps to Launch Your Personalized Jewelry Case Brand
Launching a travel jewelry case personalized follows a structured 6-12 week timeline. Success depends on clear specifications, systematic supplier evaluation, and rigorous quality control before market entry.
Define Specs & Request Samples
Start with a technical spec sheet: dimensions, material type (rigid/microfiber/velvet), capacity, closure mechanism, and branding placement.nnContact 3-5 suppliers with your specs and request samples within 2-3 weeks. Assess stitching, padding, hardware, and color accuracy in hand. This comparison reveals which maker’s process matches your brand standard.
Negotiate MOQ & Finalize Artwork
Most jewelry case makers set MOQs between 500-2,000 units. Request tiered pricing at 500, 1,000, and 2,000 units and clarify lead times and deposit terms (typically 50/50 split).nnSubmit high-resolution artwork (AI/PDF/EPS) with Pantone specs and confirm decoration method: embossing, screen printing, hot foil, or UV branding. Approve hand-strike samples before production.
Production, QC & Shipping
Once deposit is paid, factories begin tooling and production over 6-8 weeks. Multi-stage QC at raw materials, mid-production, and final inspection catches defects early.nnRequest QC photos and batch test results (closure function, seam strength, color consistency). Plan shipping logistics: air freight (3-5 days, higher cost) or sea freight (30-45 days, economical).
Launch Strategy & Timeline
Arrange secondary packaging, labels, and hang tags within 2-4 weeks of production completion.nnCoordinate customs clearance and last-mile distribution to align inventory with your marketing launch. A 6-12 week total timeline allows for pre-orders, influencer campaigns, and retail partnerships before full rollout.
10. Pricing & Cost Structure for Travel Jewelry Cases
Minimum order quantities start at 100 units for a travel jewelry case personalized, with base unit costs ranging $10.50–$12.50 per case depending on material selection (velvet, microfiber, cotton, or eco-materials) and construction details. A one-time customization setup fee of $150–$500 covers design approval, embossing die tooling, or screen preparation, allocated proportionally across your total order volume.nnDecoration charges layer on top of base cost: screen printing runs $0.40–$0.60 per unit; embossing or hot-stamping for logos and initials costs $0.30–$0.75 per case; foil accents reach $0.75–$1.20 for premium finishes. These per-unit charges apply to every piece in the order, enabling true personalization at production scale.nnVolume breaks drive meaningful cost reductions. A 500-unit order typically costs 15–20% less per unit than 100-piece minimums; 1,000-unit orders achieve 25–30% per-unit discounts. Lead times compress with volume: 100-piece orders require 6–8 weeks; 500+ units drop to 5–6 weeks; 1,000+ ship in 4–5 weeks. Expedited production (3–4 weeks) carries a 15–20% rush surcharge.nnPackaging and international shipping add $0.80–$2.50 per case based on destination region. FSC-certified recycled or eco-paper packaging adds $0.20–$0.40 per unit—a sustainable premium that reinforces luxury brand positioning.
| Order Volume | Price per Unit | Typical Add-ons | Lead Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 pieces | $10.50–$12.50 | $0.40–$1.20 | 6–8 weeks |
| 500 pieces | $8.50–$10.00 | $0.40–$1.20 | 5–6 weeks |
| 1,000 pieces | $7.75–$9.00 | $0.40–$1.20 | 4–5 weeks |
| 2,500+ pieces | $7.00–$8.50 | $0.40–$1.20 | 3–4 weeks |
11. Getting Started: Next Steps & Resources
On The Way maintains flexibility across all order quantities—from 100 units to 2,000+ units—eliminating forced bulk that erodes emerging brand profitability.
Ready to Personalize Your Travel Jewelry Case?
Experience factory-direct pricing, flexible MOQ, eco-certified materials, and personalized support. Request free samples or a quote in minutes—zero risk.































