Custom Jewelry Packaging & Displays — Factory-Direct, Low MOQ
We manufacture custom cheap jewelry displays—pouches, rigid boxes, display trays, and paper bags—direct from our Dongguan factory. Low MOQ, 17+ years expertise, 300+ global brands.
Featured Jewelry Display Products — Get a Quote
Jewelry Display Showcase
Why Choose Our Custom Jewelry Displays
Factory-direct advantages that justify our competitive pricing
Low MOQ from 50 Units
Start small, scale fast. Our low MOQ means startups and boutiques access affordable cheap jewelry displays without overcommitting inventory or capital.
Full Custom Design Flexibility
Every brand is unique. Custom design your cheap jewelry displays—colors, materials, dimensions, branding—from concept to production with zero compromise.
Multi-Stage Professional QC
Every cheap jewelry display passes rigorous multi-stage quality checks: materials, finishing, packaging. 300+ brands trust our QC standards to protect their reputation.
Eco-Friendly & FSC-Certified
Sustainable luxury matters. FSC-certified paper, recycled materials, reusable options for eco-conscious cheap jewelry displays that align with brand values.
17+ Years Industry Leadership
Since 2007, we’ve completed 6,500+ custom projects for 300+ brands across 30+ countries. Our proven expertise guarantees reliable cheap jewelry displays.
Dedicated Account Managers
Your brand deserves personal attention. Dedicated account managers guide every step—from sampling to production—ensuring on-time delivery of your cheap jewelry displays.
Custom Jewelry Displays — Solutions for Every Retail Challenge
Select the right packaging category for your brand, from luxury pouches to custom display trays
Luxury Jewelry Pouches
Independent jewelry designers need premium packaging that protects pieces while maintaining affordability. Pouches that communicate brand value without cutting into margins are essential for competitive positioning.
Custom velvet, satin, and microfiber pouches with embroidered logos and eco-friendly options elevate brand perception. Wholesale pricing and low MOQs make luxury packaging accessible to emerging and established designers alike.
Premium Gift Box Presentation
Boutique retailers struggle to stand out in a crowded market while managing inventory space. Packaging that creates an unforgettable unboxing experience without requiring large warehouse footprints is critical for customer loyalty.
Magnetic-closure and LED-lit rigid boxes create Instagram-worthy unboxing moments that drive repeat purchases. Custom finishes and sizing maximize shelf appeal while minimizing storage costs for multi-brand boutiques.
Professional Display & Storage
Multi-brand showrooms and retailers need organized, visually cohesive ways to present diverse inventory. Standard display solutions lack customization and often diminish perceived product value in competitive luxury retail environments.
Custom acrylic and wood trays, watch cases, and busts transform retail spaces into curated showrooms. Branded displays increase visibility, reduce customer handling damage, and strengthen retail brand identity across locations.
Eco-Friendly Branded Paper Bags
High-volume e-commerce jewelry sellers need sustainable, branded packaging that reinforces identity without excessive waste or cost. Balancing environmental responsibility with brand presence at scale is a persistent sourcing challenge.
FSC-certified custom paper bags in bulk quantities deliver brand touchpoints for every shipment. Eco-friendly materials and factory-direct pricing enable sustainable packaging strategies that strengthen customer perception and loyalty.
Startup-Friendly Custom Packaging
Emerging jewelry brands lack capital for large orders and struggle to access factory-direct pricing. Affordable, professional packaging at small quantities is vital for testing market fit and launching new collections.
Low MOQs and direct manufacturer pricing make professional cheap jewelry displays accessible from day one. Startups access the same production quality as established brands without bulk-order commitments or premium intermediary markups.
Custom Jewelry Displays: Premium Production & Finishing Techniques
About On The Way: Cheap Jewelry Displays
Founded in 2007, On The Way Jewelry Box Supplier was built on a singular principle: quality defines survival. Our 1,200 m² factory in Dongguan, China, employs 220+ specialists dedicated to designing and manufacturing premium custom jewelry pouches, rigid boxes, displays, and branded paper bags. Today, we’ve completed 6,500+ custom projects, earning the trust of 300+ brands across 30+ countries.
As a factory-direct manufacturer, On The Way operates without middlemen—delivering factory-direct pricing and low MOQ custom solutions for startups and established brands alike. We offer private-label options, multi-stage QC processes, and dedicated account managers guiding every project from sampling through mass production. Our commitment to FSC-certified, eco-friendly materials means every cheap jewelry display reflects both your brand values and our 17-year standard for excellence.

Why Custom Jewelry Displays Lead the Industry
Rapid Prototyping & Free Sampling
Iterate on design concepts without risk or cost. We offer complimentary sampling on custom cheap jewelry displays, allowing your team to test fit, materials, and finishing options before committing to large production runs.
- Free sample production on first projects
- Design iteration within 5–7 business days
- Low-risk testing of custom finishes and materials
- Dedicated feedback loop to refine your vision

Rigorous Multi-Stage Quality Control
Every cheap jewelry display is inspected at three stages: raw materials, mid-production assembly, and final QC. Our 220+ team maintains consistent standards across 6,500+ completed projects, ensuring each piece meets brand expectations.
- Material inspection at goods inbound
- Process audits during assembly and finishing
- Final defect check before shipment
- Professional QC team with 17+ years of expertise

Certified Eco-Friendly Materials
Expand your cheap jewelry displays with sustainable material options: FSC-certified paper, recycled cardboard, eco-friendly microfiber, and organic cotton. Demonstrate your brand’s environmental commitment without sacrificing durability, product protection, or aesthetics.
- FSC-certified paper and cardboard stock
- Recycled and reusable material options
- Eco-friendly finishes (water-based inks, non-toxic dyes)
- Compliance documentation for all eco-certifications

Private Label & OEM Solutions
Create private-label cheap jewelry displays that capture market share. We handle all design, tooling, and production; you control branding and distribution. Perfect for emerging designers scaling from low MOQ to full volume orders with dedicated account management.
- Custom branding on boxes, pouches, and displays
- End-to-end design and production management
- Scalable production from pilot runs to large orders
- Dedicated account manager for your project

Why Our Cheap Jewelry Displays Beat Budget Competitors
Discover why direct manufacturing means better value, reliability, and customization than typical budget suppliers.
← 左右滑动查看 →
Why Our Custom Displays Beat Typical Resellers
Six optimized phases that deliver factory-direct quality while keeping costs competitive
Design & Tech Approval
Your custom jewelry display specifications are documented in detailed tech packs, reviewed with our engineering team, and formally approved before production begins.
Material Sourcing & Inspection
We source eco-friendly, FSC-certified materials from trusted suppliers and conduct rigorous incoming inspections to ensure only premium materials enter your displays.
Precision Cutting & Production
Factory-direct manufacturing with advanced equipment brings your cheap jewelry displays to life exactly to specification, with zero shortcuts on quality or finish.
Multi-Stage Quality Control
Professional QC teams inspect every display at production milestones—materials, finishing, dimensions, packaging—eliminating defects and ensuring flawless products ship to you.
Secure Protective Packing
Your jewelry displays are carefully packed in secure, branded packaging with protective materials to ensure they arrive in perfect condition to customers.
International Shipment & Delivery
On-time international delivery to 30+ countries with dedicated logistics coordination ensures your cheap jewelry displays arrive ready to stock and sell.
Custom Jewelry Displays Production Process — From Design to Delivery
From custom specifications to on-time delivery — here’s how we make sourcing easy.
Submit Your Display Requirements
Share your jewelry display specifications, design preferences, and quantity needs. Provide technical documentation or reference images to help us understand your vision precisely.
Receive Your Free Quote
Our team provides a detailed quote within 24 hours based on your specs. We include free sample options so you can evaluate quality and customization.
Approve Your Design
Review artwork, mockups, and prototypes with your dedicated account manager. Refine all specifications, approve final designs, and lock in production details before manufacturing.
Place Your Production Order
Confirm your order with finalized pricing and delivery timeline. We coordinate materials procurement and production scheduling to ensure on-time completion and quality standards.
Receive Your Displays
Your cheap jewelry displays arrive on schedule with complete documentation and inspection reports. We remain available for reorders, support, and future customization needs.
Industry Standards Behind Our Cheap Jewelry Displays



Jewelry Brands Trust Our Cheap Jewelry Displays — Here’s Why
We sourced 200 custom display units for our 8 boutique locations. On The Way cut our packaging costs by 35% while the quality exceeded our luxury brand standards. Delivery was punctual across all locations.
As a startup designer, I needed flexibility with low minimums. On The Way’s cheap jewelry displays helped me launch 4 product lines without breaking the budget. Their custom options are unbeatable.
Working with On The Way for 18 months, we’ve completed 12 quarterly orders on schedule. Their responsive account managers and consistent quality on cheap jewelry displays have made them essential to our supply chain.
Frequently Asked Questions About Our Cheap Jewelry Displays
Get answers to common questions about MOQ, lead times, customization, and more.
What is the minimum order quantity for cheap jewelry displays?
What are lead times for cheap jewelry displays samples and bulk orders?
Do you charge for sampling cheap jewelry displays?
What are your payment terms?
How fast can you ship internationally?
Do you protect my IP and design confidentiality?
Can I fully customize cheap jewelry displays to my exact specifications?
What certifications and environmental standards do you hold?
What if my first order doesn’t meet my expectations?
Jewelry Brands Trust Our Custom Displays — Here’s Why
Discover how to source affordable, customizable jewelry displays that protect your products and elevate your brand—without breaking the bank. Learn selection criteria, avoid costly mistakes, and find the right low-MOQ manufacturer for your jewelry business.
1. What Are Cheap Jewelry Displays?
The global jewelry packaging market exceeded $2.8 billion in 2024, with affordable display solutions anchoring 40% of retail and e-commerce sales channels. Cheap jewelry displays—entry-level and mid-range presentation pieces that cost $0.50–$3.50 per unit at volume—serve as the first physical touchpoint between a brand and its customer. They combine functional protection (buffering delicate pieces from damage) with visual storytelling, transforming a product transaction into a brand moment.
Unboxing studies show a 25–40% boost in perceived value from packaging alone—the primary reason three functions drive ubiquity. First, protection via velvet-lined trays and satin pouches shields rings and bracelets from scratches and oxidation; second, presentation through carefully proportioned materials (microfiber, linen, recycled kraft) signals quality instantly; third, custom branding (embossed logos, tissue layers) turns packaging into social media marketing.
500-unit MOQs and factory-direct sourcing have transformed cheap jewelry displays into a necessity for independent designers and boutiques competing on unboxing experience. The affordability paradox defines this segment: paying $1–$2 per display that commands $8–$15 perceived value justifies custom production runs without bulk commitment. Even luxury brands now optimize cost-per-unboxing while maintaining perceived quality.
2. Evolution of Jewelry Display Solutions
Historically, jewelry displays were premium-only territory—rigid boxes and custom fixtures were luxury goods affordable only to established houses with five-figure MOQs and 12-week lead times. The 2010s shift to e-commerce fundamentally disrupted that model; independent designers and boutique retailers suddenly needed packaging that matched brand vision but fit tighter budgets and smaller order volumes. Rising consumer demand for sustainable and eco-certified materials (FSC-certified kraft, recycled content, biodegradable microfiber) further pressured manufacturers to invest in flexible production lines capable of high-quality short runs.
Manufacturing innovations—CNC cutting, digital printing, automated folding and magnetic-closure assembly—reduced per-unit costs even at low MOQs (200–500 units rather than 5,000+), making custom displays economically viable for emerging brands. Globalization and the rise of low-MOQ contract manufacturers in Southeast Asia and China created direct factory-to-brand pathways, bypassing traditional distributors and their 40–60% markups. Competitive pricing became the leveler; factories operating at scale but willing to accept smaller orders undercut traditional premium suppliers.
Today, the definition of ‘cheap’ has shifted from ‘low-quality’ to ‘accessible’—brands expect professional-grade velvet pouches, rigid boxes with internal trays, and printed paper bags at factory-direct pricing without sacrificing material quality or customization. This democratization has enabled 3,000+ smaller brands and independent designers across North America and Europe to launch and scale with packaging that rivals major house aesthetics. The trend continues as e-commerce growth and sustainability mandates push demand for modular, reusable display solutions in quantities (100–1,000 units) that were economically inaccessible a decade ago.
3. Types of Cheap Jewelry Displays
Display format selection hinges on jewelry type, brand positioning, and unit economics. Each category—pouches, rigid boxes, stands, and card systems—serves distinct retail scenarios and cost structures.
| Format | Typical Size Range | Min MOQ | Unit Cost (500+ qty) | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Velvet/Satin Pouches | 3×4″ to 5×7″ | 50–100 | $0.40–$1.00 | Earrings, bracelets, gifts |
| Hinged Rigid Boxes | 3.5×3.5×1.5″ to 8×8×3″ | 100–500 | $0.90–$2.00 | Rings, sets, luxury unboxing |
| Flat-Pack Boxes | 3×3×1.5″ to 6×6×2.5″ | 200 | $0.35–$0.70 | Budget retail, eco-conscious |
| Ring/Earring Busts | Compact to 6″ tall | 100 | $1.50–$5.00 | In-store displays, windows |
| Ring Trays | 1–12 compartments | 100 | $0.25–$0.60 | Retail counters, storage |
| Earring Cards | 1.5×2″ to 2×3.5″ | 500–1,000 | $0.02–$0.08 | E-commerce, retail labels |
Soft Pouches & Jewelry Rolls

Velvet and satin pouches range from 3×4″ earring sizes to 5×7″ necklace pouches, typically 50–100 unit MOQs. Microfiber and cotton alternatives cost $0.40–$0.80 per unit at 500+ volume.
Jewelry rolls with compartmented layouts serve multi-piece gifting. Pricing runs $0.50–$1.50 per unit.
Rigid Gift & Display Boxes

Hinged boxes with magnetic closures start at 100–500 unit MOQs; standard sizes run 3.5×3.5×1.5″ to 8×8×3″. Flat-pack options reduce shipping 40–50%.
Luxury magnetic boxes cost $0.90–$2.00 per unit; flat-pack starts at $0.35 per unit. LED integration adds $0.80–$1.20.
Display Stands & Busts

Plastic and resin ring busts, earring trees, and necklace stands range $1.50–$5.00 per unit (100+ MOQ). Common materials include ABS plastic, resin, and acrylic.
Display stands serve retail windows and back-counter showcases. Compact versions cost $0.80; premium busts, $4–$8. Height and finish drive pricing.
Ring Trays & Earring Cards

Padded ring trays (velvet/linen) offer 1–12 compartments, 100-unit MOQ, $0.25–$0.60 per unit. Earring cards (kraft, embossed) start at 500–1,000 MOQ, $0.02–$0.08 per card.
Both enable cheap jewelry displays. Trays fit 2–4oz pieces; cards use 1.5×2″ or 2×3.5″ formats. Volume pricing drops 20–30% at 2,500+ units.
4. Materials & Construction Quality
Jewelry display durability and perceived value depend heavily on material choice. Selecting from cardboard, kraft, felt, acrylic, and plastic blends requires balancing cost per unit, lifespan, and brand perception. Manufacturing economies of scale improve when material type aligns with production volume and end-use environment.
| Material | Durability Rating | Typical Price Tier | Ideal Product Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Cardboard (300–500 GSM) | Good | Budget | Earring cards, small boxes, mailers |
| Velvet/Microfiber Fabric (100–180 GSM) | Excellent | Mid | Ring interiors, fabric linings, pouches |
| Acrylic Cast (2–3mm) | Excellent | Mid-Premium | Bust stands, watch cases, risers |
| Recycled Cardboard (FSC) | Good | Budget-Mid | Eco-focused packaging, foldable boxes |
| PET/Plastic Clam Shells | Fair-Good | Budget | Clear display inserts, earring cards |
Cardboard & Kraft Construction

Kraft cardboard rated 300–500 GSM (grams per square meter) provides rigid structure at cost under $0.15 per unit in volumes above 5,000. Double-wall construction suits heavier pieces like watch displays, while single-wall suits earring cards and flat mailers under 50 grams.
Felt & Fabric Interiors

Velvet, microfiber, and linen linings at 100–180 GSM add perceived value and protect jewelry from tarnish. Microfiber at 150 GSM costs $0.08–0.12 per unit and resists pilling. Linen blends (50% linen, 50% polyester) offer eco-credentials while maintaining durability through retail display cycles.
Acrylic & Display Plastics

Cast acrylic (2–3mm) and injection-molded PET sustain 3+ years retail use. Acrylic costs $0.20–0.40 per unit at 1,000-unit MOQ; PET clam shells run $0.08–0.15. Acrylic yellows under UV; PET stays color-stable. Both showcase jewelry transparently for busts, watch cases, and tiered risers.
Eco-Materials & FSC Compliance

FSC-certified cardboard and recycled kraft (80% post-consumer) cost 15–25% more but meet sustainability pledges. Recycled materials maintain durability equivalent to virgin cardboard when laminated correctly. EU and North American retailers increasingly mandate FSC certification or equivalent proof at order.
5. Customization & Branding for Cheap Jewelry Displays
Customization transforms cheap jewelry displays into branded assets, but smart choices determine ROI. Setup costs, minimum orders, and per-unit pricing vary significantly by decoration method and material upgrades. Strategic selections keep costs low while maximizing shelf impact.
Screen Printing & Digital Decoration

Screen printing requires 200–500 unit minimums and 5–7 day setup times; costs $0.25–$0.75 per unit at scale. Digital printing (DTG, UV) offers 100+ MOQ with no setup charge but runs $0.40–$1.20 per unit.
Choose screen for high volumes and tight budgets; digital for prototype runs and color complexity.
Embossing & Hot Stamping

Embossing (no-ink raised logo) costs $500–$1,200 setup plus $0.15–$0.35 per unit and requires 500+ MOQ. Hot stamping (foil or metallic) adds $0.20–$0.45 per unit with similar setup fees.
Both elevate perceived value on low-cost displays; ideal for small logo areas or premium tiers.
Color Selection & Material Grades

Pantone matching on standard velvet or cardboard carries no upcharge; specialty materials (microfiber, linen, recycled kraft) add $0.05–$0.20 per unit. Multi-color printing requires separate screens ($100–$200 each) but distributes across high MOQs.
FSC-certified and recycled options command +10–15% premium—justified if your brand prioritizes sustainability messaging.
Tissue & Insert Customization

Pre-printed tissue ($0.02–$0.08 per sheet) and custom-dyed inserts ($0.10–$0.25 each) layer branding without major cost. Branded labels or stickers add $0.05–$0.15 per unit.
Minimal setup fees (<$50) make these add-ons viable even at 500-unit runs. Stack these tactile touchpoints to differentiate displays while staying within tight budgets.
Production Timelines & Cost Scaling
Standard decoration lead times run 20–30 days for 1,000–5,000 units; complex multi-step finishes (emboss + print) add 5–10 days. Shorter timelines (10–15 days) cost 15–20% extra.
Bulk orders above 10,000 units unlock 10–15% per-unit discounts, offsetting setup fees across larger print runs.
6. Quality Markers That Matter
Cheap displays don’t mean cheap quality. The difference between durable, budget-friendly packaging and disposable alternatives lies in measurable quality benchmarks across six critical areas. Learning to spot these markers helps you source displays that survive the first unboxing.
Thread and Seam Strength
All stitching must be 100% locked with no loose threads. Run your finger along the perimeter; quality stitches feel flush and smooth, never snagging.
On rigid boxes, seams should withstand light pulling without separation—a failing seam on a jewelry display creates immediate refund risk.
Corner and Edge Finishing
Corners reveal manufacturing shortcuts immediately. Edges must be smooth without rough burrs; on paper bags, folds should be crisp and even.
On rigid displays, corner edges shouldn’t feel sharp or crumble when handled. Budget displays that fail here deteriorate visibly within days.
Material Thickness Consistency
Hold samples to light and inspect for compression thin-spots, a signature of budget producers. Velvet or microfiber pouches should feel uniformly dense throughout; paper should maintain even weight.
Check interior surfaces—they wear fastest under jewelry abrasion.
Print Accuracy and Color
Print color matching requires Pantone reference under daylight; any misalignment signals cut corners. Ask manufacturers for test strikes to verify color accuracy before bulk runs.
Ink pooling or color bleeding indicates older presses or production shortcuts that degrade over time.
Dimensional Tolerance
Precision matters: jewelry displays must fit within ±2mm of spec to integrate into fulfillment systems. Measure several samples to verify consistency; variation beyond this range indicates worn dies or outdated tooling.
Undersized displays jam; oversized ones slide loose and damage contents in transit.
7. How to Choose a Cheap Jewelry Display Manufacturer
Finding the right manufacturer for cheap jewelry displays requires systematic vetting beyond price alone. A handful of concrete steps—sampling, verification, and reference checks—separate reliable partners from risky commitments. This section walks the essential checkpoints.
Request Physical Samples
Reputable manufacturers send samples routinely. An unwillingness to ship samples is a hard red flag—it suggests they lack confidence in quality or transparency.
Request samples in your target material and finish. Evaluate weight, edge finish, lid alignment, and surface texture; photos alone won’t reveal manufacturing consistency.
Confirm Minimums and Timelines
Standard MOQs for jewelry displays range from 100–500 units depending on customization depth. Confirm whether MOQ applies per item type or total order.
Lead times for custom tooling typically span 4–8 weeks, with production at 2–3 weeks. Clarify whether quoted dates include shipping and customs clearance.
Verify Certifications and Materials
Request FSC, OEKO-TEX, or recycled-material certifications with documentation—not marketing claims alone.
Ask specific questions: ‘What is the velvet GSM?’ or ‘Which adhesive?’ Vague technical specs suggest poor quality control or unwillingness to disclose sources.
Review Portfolio and References
Request a portfolio of completed projects in luxury goods or jewelry categories.
Ask for 2–3 reference clients with similar order complexity. A brief phone call reveals consistency and responsiveness far better than email exchanges.
Assess Communication Quality
Response time, technical clarity, and willingness to answer detailed questions separate serious manufacturers from order takers.
Language barriers are not disqualifying—many quality makers are overseas. What matters: does the manufacturer provide a dedicated account manager? Can they clarify specs without endless back-and-forth?
Red Flags to Reject
Certain warning signs warrant walking away immediately.
- Unwilling to send pre-production samples for evaluation
- No portfolio, case studies, or visible work history
- Vague or inconsistent technical specifications
- Pressure to commit volume before sample approval
- No language support or dedicated account manager
8. Common Mistakes When Sourcing Cheap Jewelry Displays
Sourcing errors on cheap jewelry displays are often preventable but costly—rework, rush fees, and brand damage. Understanding the seven most frequent mistakes helps you sidestep delays and budget overruns. This section walks through each pitfall and its solution.
Skipping Sample Approval
Sending designs to production without approving physical samples frequently causes rework orders. Color, texture, and finish often deviate from digital files.
Require samples before MOQ commitment. Verify closure durability, material feel, and finish against your brand standard.
Providing Vague Specifications
Briefs like ‘nice velvet pouch’ or ‘elegant black box’ leave room for costly misinterpretation. Suppliers assume dimensions, material weight, color shade, and finishes.
Provide written specs: GSM fabric weight, Pantone colors, exact dimensions, closure type, artwork file specs, and lead times.
Choosing Wrong Materials for Products
Displaying heavy gemstone rings in microfiber pouches or delicate chains in rigid boxes causes damage and returns. Material choice must match jewelry type, weight, and fragility.
Match heavyweight jewelry to reinforced velvet or linen. Use microfiber for lighter pieces. Rigid boxes suit watches and statement items.
Prioritizing Price Over Quality
Cutting costs on display materials often compromises durability, closure strength, and color fastness. Cheap displays damage brand perception faster than they save money.
Balance cost with QC markers: FSC certification, seam reinforcement, color fastness, and supplier track record matter more than bulk discounts.
Ignoring Custom Production Lead Times
Custom jewelry displays require 8–12 weeks from approval to shipment. Missing this window means rush fees, air freight, or launching late.
Plan production 16 weeks before retail deadlines. Confirm lead times in writing during quote phase; buffer for revisions and inspections.
Poor Supplier Communication
Sporadic updates and unclear expectations breed surprises at production end. Quality issues, wrong finishes, and delayed shipments often trace to communication gaps.
Assign one point person; request weekly updates during production. Clarify expectations on revisions, inspections, and contingencies upfront.
9. Pricing & Cost Structure for Cheap Jewelry Displays
Most jewelry display manufacturers charge $80–$150 for initial artwork setup and tooling, a one-time cost distributed across your total order volume. Minimum order quantities begin at 100 units for standard pouches and display trays, though orders of 500+ unlock per-unit discounts ranging from 15% to 30%.
Volume pricing is dramatic at scale. A 100-unit velvet pouch order runs $4.80–$5.50 per unit; at 1,000 units, the same pouch drops to $1.80–$2.30; at 5,000 units, you pay $1.20–$1.65. This 60–70% cost reduction from small to large orders drives why established jewelers consolidate into fewer, larger annual purchases.
Imprinting methods carry distinct cost and speed profiles. Screen printing ($0.25–$0.50 per unit, 10–14 day production window) is most economical for high-volume runs. Hot stamping ($0.40–$0.80, 12–18 days) and embroidery ($0.60–$1.20, 14–21 days) cost more but deliver luxury perception. Material upgrades—silk linings, magnetic closures, FSC-certified kraft—add $0.50–$3.00 per unit depending on specification.
Standard payment terms are 50% deposit, 50% on shipment inspection. Suppliers often offer 2–5% discounts for upfront full payment and volume-based rebates on repeat orders. Lead times span 8–12 weeks for custom configurations; expedited production costs 15–25% surcharge but compresses timelines to 4–6 weeks.
| Quantity Tier | Velvet Pouch | Rigid Box | Screen Print Add-On | Lead Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 units | $4.80–$5.50 | $6.20–$7.50 | +$0.30 | 8–10 weeks |
| 500 units | $2.80–$3.50 | $3.50–$4.80 | +$0.25 | 8–10 weeks |
| 1,000 units | $1.80–$2.30 | $2.40–$3.20 | +$0.25 | 8–10 weeks |
| 5,000 units | $1.20–$1.65 | $1.50–$2.10 | +$0.20 | 8–10 weeks |
Frequently Asked Questions About Custom Jewelry Displays
Factory-direct manufacturer serving 300+ brands worldwide. No setup fees, low MOQ, rapid sampling. Your dedicated specialist is ready to discuss your project today.

































