Wholesale Jewelry Packaging Suppliers: Custom Boxes & Pouches
Wholesale jewelry packaging suppliers offering custom boxes, pouches, cards, and displays. Factory direct, 17+ years, 300+ brands served, low MOQ.
Featured Jewelry Packaging Collection
Elegant Jewelry Packaging Samples
Why Choose On The Way: Wholesale Jewelry Packaging Suppliers for Custom Boxes, Pouches & Displays
Factory-direct quality, competitive pricing, and dedicated support for all your jewelry packaging needs
Factory-Direct Wholesale Pricing
Factory ownership means zero middleman markups. Enjoy competitive factory-direct pricing on all custom jewelry packaging boxes, pouches, and cards.
Low MOQ, Full Customization
Start with small quantities and scale fast. Customize every detail of your jewelry packaging without restrictive minimum order quantities.
Multi-Stage Quality Assurance
Every product undergoes rigorous multi-stage inspection. Our QC team ensures premium quality on all custom jewelry packaging boxes and pouches.
FSC-Certified Eco Materials
Sustainable packaging builds brand loyalty. FSC-certified paper, recycled materials, and reusable designs let your brand showcase environmental responsibility.
Dedicated Account Support
Your dedicated account manager guides every order from concept to delivery. We’re here as your trusted partner through every step.
17+ Years, 6,500+ Projects
Proven expertise across 300+ brands in 30+ countries. Our track record of successful wholesale jewelry packaging orders speaks for itself.
Wholesale Jewelry Packaging Suppliers: Boxes, Pouches & Cards
Every brand’s packaging needs are different. Explore our main solution categories to find what works best for your business.
Rigid & Luxury Gift Boxes
Rigid boxes need to embody your brand's luxury and durability. You need custom options like magnetic closures, LED lighting, or foldable designs that stand out.
Get custom rigid boxes with your choice of closures, finishes, and sizes, all manufactured by a factory-direct supplier who ensures every detail reflects your brand.
Custom Velvet & Satin Pouches
Your luxury jewelry brand deserves premium packaging that protects delicate pieces while creating an unforgettable unboxing experience that delights your customers. Standard pouches simply don't reflect your craftsmanship or quality.
Receive custom velvet, satin, or microfiber pouches with your brand identity printed, low minimum orders, factory-direct pricing, and the premium quality your luxury pieces deserve.
Custom Packaging Cards & Inserts
Packaging inserts, hang tags, and branded cards complete the unboxing experience and reinforce your brand messaging at every single touchpoint of the jewelry buying journey.
Get custom branded cards, tags, and inserts that truly elevate every interaction with customers, add product protection, and communicate your brand story with every piece.
Professional Display & Storage Systems
Showcasing jewelry at retail or online requires professional display systems. Trays, busts, watch cases—you need custom solutions that truly elevate your brand's visual presentation.
Receive custom display trays, busts, watch cases, and professional storage solutions that make your jewelry shine, increase perceived value, and set you apart from competitors.
Premium Jewelry Packaging Materials: Pouches, Boxes & More
About On The Way: Wholesale Jewelry Packaging Suppliers
Founded in 2007, On The Way (Jewelry Box Supplier Ltd.) was built on a founding principle: quality defines survival. Our mission is to deliver exquisite packaging that becomes your brand’s first impression. Headquartered in Dongguan, China, we’ve grown into a trusted factory-direct manufacturer serving luxury jewelry brands, independent designers, and boutique retailers worldwide.
Today, our 1,200 m² factory operates with 220+ dedicated staff, delivering custom jewelry packaging solutions—pouches, rigid boxes, displays, and paper bags—to over 300 brands across 30+ countries. We’ve completed 6,500+ custom projects, each backed by multi-stage quality control and our team of specialists committed to precision and excellence.
What sets us apart is our factory-direct advantage: transparent pricing, low minimums, full customization flexibility, and dedicated account managers. We invest in FSC-certified and eco-friendly materials, rigorous quality processes, and on-time delivery—because your brand’s success is our mission. Exquisite packaging, quality living. We are always on the way.

Why Wholesale Jewelry Packaging Suppliers Choose Our Factory
Unlimited Design Flexibility
Every jewelry brand has a unique vision. We offer complete customization: from velvet pouches to magnetic-closure rigid boxes, any size, color, material, finish, or branding element. Our dedicated teams iterate with you to perfect every detail before production.
- CAD mockups and digital samples for visualization
- Full material choice across 15+ pouch and box types
- Unrestricted sizing, shapes, and bespoke finishing options
- Rapid design iteration loops integrated into sampling

Precision Quality Assurance
Quality defines survival. Every order undergoes multi-stage inspection: material verification, production monitoring, and pre-shipment audits. Our 220-person QC team documents results at each stage, ensuring consistency across every unit—from first sample to full production run.
- Three-tier inspection: incoming materials, in-process checks, final packaging audits
- Documentation and test reports for every batch
- FSC and compliance certifications maintained across all materials
- Zero-defect commitment with dedicated quality specialists per account

Eco-Conscious Sourcing
Sustainability isn’t an afterthought—it’s built in. We source FSC-certified papers, recycled content materials, and reusable packaging options that align with luxury brand values. Our eco-materials are cost-competitive with virgin options, requiring no premium for green choices.
- FSC-certified cardboard and recycled paper stock for all boxes
- Biodegradable pouch materials: organic cotton, linen, and compostable films
- Reusable and refillable packaging systems for repeat purchases
- Full compliance with EU/US sustainability and packaging regulations

Rapid Sampling Timeline
Launch confidently without delay. Samples arrive in 5–7 business days; digital approvals via CAD/photos within 24 hours. Iteration loops are built into our process, so you refine before committing to production. Transparent timelines on every step.
- Express sampling with 5–7 day turnaround or rush options available
- Digital approval workflow: CAD renders, photos, color matching within 24 hours
- Built-in iteration rounds so no surprises before mass production
- Guaranteed timelines shared at project kickoff with milestone tracking

On The Way vs. Other Wholesale Jewelry Packaging Suppliers
Custom boxes, pouches, cards, and displays — see why 300+ brands switched to factory-direct.
← 左右滑动查看 →
Our Six-Phase Jewelry Packaging Production: Boxes, Pouches & Cards
See how we transform your jewelry packaging vision into reality through six streamlined, quality-assured phases.
Submit Your Specifications & Requirements
Submit your jewelry packaging requirements, quantities, and sample requests. Our team reviews specifications, confirms production capacity, and establishes your project timeline immediately.
Design & Sampling Approval
Our designers create mockups aligned with your vision. We produce samples for your review, incorporate feedback, and achieve sign-off on final designs before production.
Premium Materials Sourcing Phase
We source premium FSC-certified papers, eco-friendly fabrics, and quality finishes meeting your specs. Complete compliance checks ensure every material aligns with your standards.
Full-Scale Production Begins
Your order enters our factory floor. Our 220-person team manages cutting, molding, printing, and assembly while maintaining consistent quality across every unit produced.
Multi-Stage Quality Inspection
Every product batch passes our professional multi-stage QC process. We verify materials, print clarity, dimensions, and finishes against your approved samples and specifications.
Final Packing & Delivery
Products are carefully packed for shipment. Our logistics partners coordinate delivery to your location, ensuring your custom jewelry packaging arrives on schedule worldwide.
How to Order from Our Wholesale Jewelry Packaging Suppliers: Boxes, Pouches & Cards
A seamless 5-step journey from inquiry to delivery, with dedicated support at every stage.
Submit Your Tech Specs & Inquiry
Send us your design specifications, desired materials, quantity requirements, and any custom preferences. Our team reviews within 24 hours and assigns a dedicated account manager.
Review Quote & Sample Packages
We provide a detailed quote, production timeline, and complimentary sample materials for your review. Samples typically arrive within 7-10 business days for approval.
Approve Designs & Finalize Order
Evaluate samples, request modifications if needed, and approve final designs. Once confirmed, place your production order with flexible terms and our factory-direct pricing.
Monitor Production & Quality Stages
Our multi-stage QC team monitors every batch during manufacturing. You receive regular production updates and on-time delivery guaranteed—from jewelry boxes to pouches to cards.
Receive Shipment & Ongoing Support
Your completed wholesale jewelry packaging arrives ready to use. Our team remains available for future orders, reorders, and ongoing support throughout your partnership.
Certifications & Quality Standards



Why 300+ Brands Choose On The Way
On The Way delivered 5 sample variations in just 7 days. Their low MOQ let us launch our collection across 12 boutiques without massive upfront investment. Game-changing partner.
Factory-direct pricing cut our pouch costs by 38%. Their dedicated account manager handles everything—sampling, production, shipping. We’ve reordered 4 times in a year. Couldn’t ask for better.
We needed eco-friendly rigid boxes—fast. On The Way’s FSC-certified options launched our premium line into 50+ retailers across North America. No compromises on quality or sustainability. Trusted them with 3 collections.
Wholesale Jewelry Packaging Suppliers, Boxes & Pouches: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the minimum order quantities for custom jewelry packaging?
How do I find a reliable jewelry packaging supplier?
Can suppliers customize jewelry packaging to my brand?
What’s the typical lead time for wholesale jewelry packaging?
How much do custom jewelry packaging samples cost?
What payment methods and shipping options do you accept?
How is my design protected when using a private-label supplier?
Can I reorder the exact same custom packaging repeatedly?
Do you offer white-label or private-label packaging solutions?
The Complete Buyer’s Guide to wholesale jewelry packaging suppliers boxes pouches cards
Master the essentials of wholesale jewelry packaging: compare supplier options, evaluate materials and customization, learn quality standards, and avoid costly mistakes when sourcing custom boxes, pouches, and packaging cards for your jewelry brand.
1. What are wholesale jewelry packaging suppliers boxes pouches cards?
Wholesale jewelry packaging suppliers manufacture custom pouches, boxes, displays, and branded paper bags in bulk—serving jewelry brands, independent designers, and boutique retailers with factory-direct pricing and low minimum order quantities. These suppliers offer complete solutions spanning velvet and satin pouches, rigid gift boxes with magnetic closures, LED-lit presentation cases, display trays, and luxury branded bags, often managing everything from prototype sampling through mass production.nnThe distinction between retail and wholesale packaging centers on volume economics and brand control. Wholesale suppliers work directly with manufacturers and retailers to customize designs at scale, whereas retail-focused suppliers sell pre-made solutions to end consumers. Jewelry packaging demands specialized engineering—ring rolls, padded interiors, soft-close mechanisms, and materials that protect delicate items during storage and transport while reinforcing premium brand perception at the unboxing moment.nnProfessional packaging directly influences brand perception and customer loyalty. Luxury brands recognize that premium unboxing experiences reinforce perceived product value and encourage repeat purchases. Leading wholesale suppliers combine design flexibility, material options like FSC-certified and recycled eco-materials, multi-stage quality control, and on-time delivery to ensure every package reflects the jewelry’s quality and the brand’s identity. This integration of protection, aesthetics, and reliability makes professional packaging an essential business investment, not merely a cost.
2. Evolution of luxury jewelry packaging over time
Until the 1950s, most jewelry moved in plain kraft boxes or tissue wrap, with branded packaging reserved for major luxury houses like Cartier and Tiffany. The shift toward mass-market luxury in the 1960s–1980s standardized rigid box production and introduced velvet inserts, establishing the category we know today.nnBy 2000, packaging had become recognized as a critical touchpoint in customer experience, with brands investing in logo embossing, magnetic closures, and coordinated paper bags. The 2010s saw the emergence of customization at scale—manufacturers began offering low-MOQ production (under 500 units) and digital printing, enabling independent designers to access packaging previously reserved for large houses.nnToday’s market reflects dual pressures: sustainability (recycled and FSC-certified materials now standard in premium segments) and experiential branding (LED boxes, bespoke microfiber textures, and unboxing-optimized design). Packaging is no longer an afterthought—it’s a brand asset that shapes first impression and social media shareability.nnThis evolution means today’s jewelry buyers—whether boutique retailers or independent designers—require suppliers who combine factory-direct expertise with contemporary material science, eco-certifications, and rapid sampling capability. The complexity of wholesale jewelry packaging suppliers boxes pouches cards now demands partnership over transactional sourcing.
3. Types of wholesale jewelry packaging suppliers boxes pouches cards
Wholesale jewelry packaging formats split into five main categories, each addressing distinct brand positioning and product types.nnRigid boxes deliver luxury and protection; soft pouches offer portability; paper bags provide branded visibility; display solutions complete the unboxing experience.
Rigid Boxes

Magnetic-closure and LED-lit rigid boxes target prestige jewelry—rings, watches, high-value pieces. Foldable rigid formats reduce shipping volume while maintaining brand perception. MOQs start at 500 units; lead times run 4–6 weeks.
- Magnetic closure: prestige positioning, protection for fine jewelry.
- LED-lit: social-media-worthy unboxing moments, differentiator at retail.
- Foldable rigid: compact shipping, lower storage costs, premium feel maintained.
Soft Pouches

Velvet, satin, and microfiber pouches suit mid-tier jewelry and everyday wear. Eco-materials (cotton, linen, organic blends) appeal to sustainability-conscious brands. Pouches offer premium feel at lower cost than rigid boxes; MOQs start around 500 pieces with 3–4 week turnaround.
Paper Bags

Luxury paper bags with custom printing and branding elevate retail checkout and unboxing moments. Suitable for accessories and lower-priced items. Strong print quality on kraft and coated stocks; MOQ 1,000 units; 2–3 week lead time typical.
Display Cards and Inserts

Printed jewelry cards and branded inserts showcase pieces within boxes or on retail hooks. Customize with logos, QR codes, product details.nnTypical formats: 3.5 × 2 inches to 5 × 7 inches. Minimum order 2,000–5,000 units; production 10–14 days.
Display and Storage Solutions

Jewelry trays, busts, watch cases, and multi-piece display sets organize inventory for retail or brand ambassadors. Hybrid formats combine rigid bases with fabric tops. Premium materials and custom dimensions start at 250–500 units; 4–6 week lead time.
4. Materials and fabrics for jewelry packaging
Material selection defines both production cost and luxury perception. Jewelry packaging ranges from soft textiles (velvet, satin, microfiber) to rigid substrates (cardstock, kraft, recycled materials). Understanding GSM ratings, durability, and sustainability certifications helps buyers make cost-effective choices without compromising brand value.
| Material | Cost per Unit | Durability | Eco Rating | Typical Use |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Velvet pouch | $0.40–0.80 | 5–7 years | Low | Ultra-luxury pouches |
| Satin fabric | $0.25–0.45 | 5–7 years | Low | Premium positioning |
| Cardstock (300 GSM) | $0.08–0.15 | 3–5 years | Medium | Standard jewelry boxes |
| Kraft paper | $0.06–0.12 | 3–5 years | High | Eco-conscious brands |
| Recycled cardboard | $0.05–0.10 | 3–5 years | Very High | Sustainable brands |
Paper and Cardstock Solutions

Kraft paper and cardboard form rigid jewelry packaging. Standard cardstock ranges 200–400 GSM (0.2–0.4mm); FSC-certified options cost minimally more.nnLuxury boxes use 400+ GSM for durability perception. Kraft appeals to eco-conscious brands; bleached cardstock supports vibrant printing and metallics.
Sustainability Certifications
FSC (Forest Stewardship Council) certification guarantees responsibly sourced fiber. Biodegradable materials (PBAT, PLA blends) suit eco-conscious luxury brands.nnOEKO-TEX Standard 100 and GOTS certify dye safety and organic content. These certifications add 5–10% to cost but unlock premium positioning.
Cost and Perceived Value
Velvet pouches cost 2–3x more than cotton but project luxury justifying higher retail. A 400-GSM magnetic box costs 40–60% more than 300-GSM alternatives.nnHigher MOQ (1,000+ units) allow thinner substrates. Premium finishes (foil, emboss, specialty inks) maintain perceived luxury without material cost.
5. Customization and decoration techniques
Customization quality directly influences brand impact and perceived value. Jewelry packaging suppliers typically offer six core decoration techniques, each with distinct cost structures, lead times, and production minimums. Selecting the right method shapes both your brand story and time to market.
Printing Techniques

Digital printing handles short runs (500–2,000 units) with fast turnaround. Offset printing excels at volumes above 5,000 units and lower per-unit cost. Foil stamping (metallic or holographic finishes) requires 10–14 days but delivers premium tactile brand presence.
Embossing and Hot Stamping

Embossing creates raised texture without color, emphasizing logos and hand-feel. Hot stamping applies metallic foil with 7–10 day lead times. Both techniques add 15–30% cost premium but reinforce luxury positioning.
Custom Die-Cutting and Shapes

Custom die-cutting enables proprietary box geometries and shaped windows. Tooling costs range $300–$1,200, amortized over 5,000+ unit runs. Leading suppliers prioritize low-MOQ die-cutting programs, enabling rapid innovation cycles.
Branding Elements and QR Codes

Logos, product messaging, and QR codes integrate seamlessly into printing workflows with zero additional lead time. QR code placement on hang tags or box interiors enables post-purchase engagement and authentication. High-resolution artwork (300 DPI minimum) and Pantone color matching ensure brand fidelity across production batches.
Lead Times and Cost Scaling
Lead times compress with higher volumes: 5,000-unit orders typically ship in 14–21 days; 20,000+ unit runs in 21–28 days. Cost-per-unit drops 25–40% as MOQ increases from 1,000 to 10,000 units. Suppliers offering transparent pricing matrices and account manager support accelerate decision-making and reduce delays.
6. Quality standards in jewelry packaging construction
Quality construction in jewelry packaging boxes and pouches separates premium brands from mass-market alternatives. Seam integrity, hinge durability, finish consistency, and structural stability directly impact brand perception and product safety from factory through customer unboxing.
Seam Integrity and Hinge Durability

Double-stitched seams prevent unraveling after 100+ handling cycles. Box hinges must flex 5,000+ times per ASTM D4169 without cracking.nnDefective seams compromise closures and expose jewelry to dust during transit. Multi-stage QC inspection ensures every seam survives retail handling and customer use.
Insert Alignment and Embellishment

Foam inserts hold compartments to ±2mm tolerance, preventing product chafing. Foil stamping, embroidery, and metal findings must survive 10+ handling cycles without peeling or corrosion.nnLogo durability on kraft boxes predicts brand impression longevity in retail and customer hands.
Materials Inspection and Finish Consistency

FSC-certified cardboard must meet 250+ GSM rigidity. Surface finishes (matte, gloss, soft-touch) require consistent application; variation signals manufacturing errors.nnMicro-scratches visible only under LED emerge after weeks in distribution, damaging brand perception.
Structural Load and Drop Testing

Rigid boxes support 20 kg compressive load without creasing. Foldable designs withstand 50+ assembly cycles with reinforced edges.nnDrop tests from 1.2 meters simulate warehouse handling. Failure risks product damage and customer complaints, eroding brand reputation.
Shipping Protection Standards

Protective tissue, corner guards, and cushioned interiors safeguard jewelry during 30+ day transit. Moisture barriers prevent tarnishing; anti-static liners protect metals and stones.nnISTA 2A and 3A compliance ensures packaging integrity across temperature, humidity, and transport stress.
7. How to choose wholesale jewelry packaging suppliers
Selecting the right wholesale jewelry packaging supplier requires balancing production volume, budget, customization needs, and sustainability standards. Direct relationships with manufacturers typically offer cost advantages and flexibility, while the sourcing process demands careful supplier verification, reference checks, and clear quality agreements.
Set Your Sourcing Criteria
Clarify production volume, turnaround needs, and budget range before outreach. High-volume brands (50K+ units annually) justify longer lead times and lower per-unit costs; smaller runs (5K–10K) demand suppliers accepting lower MOQs.nnDefine customization scope—embossing, color matching, material combinations—and sustainability requirements (FSC certification, recycled options, eco-dyes).
Direct Manufacturer vs. Distributor
Direct manufacturer relationships eliminate intermediary markups (typically 20–40% savings) but require minimum order commitments and longer first-sample timelines (3–4 weeks). Distributors offer smaller MOQs and faster turnaround but charge premium pricing.nnMost jewelry brands benefit from factory-direct partnerships once volume reaches 15K units annually.
Essential Supplier Questions
Ask about production capacity, lead times, quality control procedures, material sourcing, and certifications held (OEKO-TEX, GOTS, BSCI, FSC). Request references from similar brands and production scales.nnReputable manufacturers typically charge sampling fees ($200–500), credited against first orders.
Red Flags and Reliability Signals
Avoid suppliers refusing third-party audits, offering no written guarantees, or demanding full upfront payment. Legitimate manufacturers provide samples, detailed timelines, and verifiable certifications.nnCheck business registrations and factory operating time—suppliers with 500+ completed projects demonstrate production discipline.
Negotiate Terms and Guarantees
Lock pricing tiers to volume commitments, not promises. Secure written quality specifications, defect allowances (typically 2–3% industry standard), and remediation timelines.nnDefine lead times including sample approval and mass production phases. Build flexibility clauses for color and spec variations—jewelry packaging tolerates minor handcraft variation, but define acceptable ranges in purchase agreements.
8. Common mistakes when sourcing packaging suppliers
Sourcing from wholesale jewelry packaging suppliers requires precision across multiple dimensions. Six critical mistakes routinely derail timelines and budgets. Learning to spot and prevent these errors saves thousands in rework and expedited costs.
Minimum Order Quantities and Lead Times
Most suppliers enforce MOQs of 500–2,000 units per design, yet many buyers discover this mid-negotiation. Lead times stretch 12–16 weeks for rigid boxes and 6–10 weeks for pouches.nnRequest MOQ and lead-time data upfront. Plan new designs 6+ months ahead.
Poor Material Selection
Low-cost fabrics and flimsy board save 15–20% but trigger damage and returns. Wrong material weight undermines brand perception and durability.nnMatch fabric to needs: velvet 400–600 GSM, cotton 200–300 GSM. Request samples before committing.
Vague Design Specifications
Unclear color specs, logo placement, or font sizing create sample misaligns. Rework delays shipments 4–8 weeks and doubles costs.nnProvide detailed brand guidelines: Pantone numbers, placement dimensions, approved finishes (gloss/matte). Lock design before tooling.
Skipping Pre-Production Testing
Skipping sample approval invites bulk-run defects: misaligned prints, weak closures, color variance. Rework costs 5–10 times more and halts retail deadlines.nnApprove formal first-article samples in writing. Test closure durability, print adhesion, and color before mass production.
Overlooking Compliance and Contracts
Brands increasingly require FSC or OEKO-TEX certification; suppliers lacking these risk partnership loss. Vague contracts leave delivery dates, liability, and IP rights undefined.nnConfirm eco-certifications upfront. Document delivery dates, defect thresholds, and IP rights in writing before production.
9. Steps to source from wholesale jewelry packaging suppliers
Successful sourcing requires structured gates at each stage. Most projects take 4–8 weeks from research to production, accelerated by parallel supplier evaluation and clear decision timelines.
Research and Shortlist
Spend 1–2 weeks finding 5–10 candidates through industry directories and peer referrals. Verify ISO 9001, BSCI, OEKO-TEX, and FSC certifications.nnReview catalogs and past projects for your product category. Filter for MOQs below 500 units.
Sample Evaluation and Pricing
Request 2–3 prototypes; expect 3–5 day delivery and $50–$200 sample costs. Evaluate materials, printing, hardware durability in hand.nnObtain formal quotes at three MOQ tiers (100, 250, 500+ units). Factory-direct pricing: $1–$5 for pouches, $3–$15 for rigid boxes.
Negotiate Terms and Production Trials
Lock in pricing, lead times (2–3 weeks standard), payment terms (50/50), and QC benchmarks in writing.nnOrder a small trial batch (100–250 units) and test fit with actual jewelry. Inspect 5–10% of units. Require one free production adjustment.
Finalize Specifications and Scale
Document specs: material codes, Pantone numbers, hardware, artwork files (300 DPI), and acceptance criteria. Confirm shipment terms (EXW, FOB, CIF) and protocols. Align timing with your sales cycle and lead-time buffer.
10. Pricing and cost analysis for packaging
Factory-direct pricing from On The Way starts at 500-unit minimums with per-unit costs scaling 25–35% lower at 5,000 units and 40–50% lower at 10,000+ units, eliminating middleman markup that traditionally doubles retail packaging costs. Material selection is the primary cost driver: basic cotton and microfiber pouches cost $1.40–$1.65 per unit at 500-qty, while premium silk, linen, or satin pouches reach $2.80–$3.50, allowing brands to position packaging as a key value differentiator.nnDecoration methods add significant production complexity and cost: digital printing ($0.60–$0.80 per unit), foil stamping ($1.00–$1.50 per unit), and embossing ($0.70–$1.10 per unit)—though per-unit surcharges decrease proportionally at higher volumes due to machine setup efficiency. Lead times for standard designs are 12–14 days; complex finishes such as multi-color foil or precision embossing add 4–6 days. Setup fees range from $150 for no decoration to $400 for multi-stage specialty finishes, amortized across your order quantity.nnFSC-certified and recycled material upgrades add 8–12% to base costs but resonate with eco-conscious retailers and justify premium brand positioning. On The Way’s dedicated account managers help boutiques model ROI: a $0.80 decorated pouch at 5,000 units (total ~$4,000 production cost) drives perceived brand value that justifies 3–5x retail markup on the packaged product itself.
| Material & Finish | 500 Units | 1,000 Units | 5,000 Units | 10,000+ Units |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton pouch, no decoration | $1.40 | $1.20 | $1.05 | $0.95 |
| Cotton pouch, digital print | $2.10 | $1.85 | $1.60 | $1.40 |
| Satin pouch, foil stamp | $3.50 | $3.10 | $2.75 | $2.45 |
| Silk pouch, emboss | $3.80 | $3.35 | $2.95 | $2.60 |
| Rigid box, foil + emboss | $4.50 | $4.00 | $3.50 | $3.10 |
Wholesale Jewelry Packaging Suppliers: Get Your Free Quote
Request your free quote today. 24-hour response guaranteed, no obligation. Let’s discuss your custom jewelry packaging needs.


































